Sunday, July 6, 2008

Stitch Fever...

You guys who already read my blog for quite some time might know that I'm a total Stitch freak. I'm working on my collection to have everything of Stitch.

I know lah... I so old already still wanna do the young girls collecting stuff act. DAmn shameless lah...

Anyways, a new item was added to my collection thanks to my dear godsis, Su Pheen or nama glamour, Spoon. Hahahahaha~ Inside joke. Don't bother if don't understand.

SU pheen went to Hong Kong and I begged her to get me anything that has to got to do with Stitch from Hong Kong Disneyland. I mean asked her to help me buy lah... I will pay her back. But instead of asking me to pay, she said the thing she bought for me is a present for my last 21st birthday coz last year she couldn't make it to my birthday. Love her man... Where to find best friend like her you tell me?

Anyways, here's what she bought:

ITs no ordinary Stitch umbrella that you guys think it would look like. I know what's on your mind. You guys think its some sort of umbrella with Stitch around it heh? No ok? Its like this...
DAmn cute right????

Right????

I didn't expect to see this damn cute umbrella also k? I thought the same like everybody else. Some stupid umbrella with Stitch all over it. I was quite disappointed that Su Pheen didn't really know me well like I knew she would at first but guess not... She's the best as always.

The STitch grin that I love...

I was so excited I camwhored a bit with the umbrella...
OK... not exactly a bit I guess. Haha~~~

Anyways, I'm back in KL already and 3rd year of my uni officially starts tomorrow at 8am. Like what the hell right? First day and so early. Shit right? Bleh~~~~ But its language class. Should be interesting lah... I'm taking GErman. Did i tell you guys???? Something that I would love to learn but should be fun la. Can't wait for class tomorrow.

My roommates and housemates are all back. Fun fun fun!!! Don't know what's it going be like living with someone new. Hopefully it'll be great lah...

K lah... I wanna go put Vaseline on my chapped lip. Dammit.

Bubbyee...

No comments:

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails