Tuesday, October 28, 2008

Deepavali visiting

Hello~

In the midst of studying I spend some time off to upload the Deepavali visiting photos. Damn good right? Hehe~

One more week and its breaking free time.... *we're soaring...flying...* Hahahahahah~

ANyways, my blogger's photo quota is full. So I have to use photobucket from now on. But I'm still not sure about using photobucket yet. I have no idea how to resize them. Please teach me... Drop me a line or something.

Ok, enough crap, pictures time.

First stop was Deepa's house.

I went there in Lizzie's car coz I left my driving license in KL. And i also left my contact lenses in KL and made me looking damn ugly the whole day. Hey~~~ don't call me vain. I'm just trying to be a better looking blogger for you guys. *ahem* excuses *ahem*.

Anyways, we didn't do much in Deepa's house coz we were planning on eating lunch at Puff's. So we did nothing except for eating cookies and taking lots of photos.

Photobucket

Always had a good laugh when I'm with them

I know I looked super ugly in these types of photos but then again that's the real me... LOL-ing all the time. :)

Photobucket

Us girls

Its obvious that Ann and I are the most spastic one in the gang. Haha~

Why are my fingers in such 'k' position????

Photobucket

Candid shot

Photobucket


Photobucket

All the girls

Why do I look so ugly? I thought I look ok even with my specs on. But I guess I was wrong. T____T


Photobucket

What's wrong with my face???????

Photobucket

This is much better

Ok... you guys probably got sick of me complaining about how ugly I look. So before I pissed anyone, I shall stop complaining now.

After the gang got to know about Nana's FE-320 (her camera) could do triple shots. They got crazy taking so much triple shots.

Photobucket

Looks like I'm whacking Ann's boobs instead of doing the Saturday Night Fever thingy. I think everyone got the groove 'cept for Liz who was absent during our last gathering. Tu lah... don't come summore.

Photobucket

We were trying to teach Lizzie how to do the triple shot thing by moving from left to right. But everyone is like all over the place. Ann pulak like sitting roller coaster nie. Hair flying until damn geng. HAhahaahhaah~

Photobucket

Another proof that Ann and I are super spastic

Hahahahaha~ Ann, i think we are really twins separated at birth la... Hahahahah~

Then after that we went to Puff's house which was quite near from Deepa's house actually. But we nearly got lost and took the long way. All thanks to Liz who doesn't wanna follow the crowd and insist on making her own path. -____-

Didn't do an intro photo earlier on. Took some candid photos of those who came and can intro la like that.

Photobucket

I don't know what they were looking at but they looked really serious

Photobucket

On behalf of Nana, I would like to thank those who said that Nana is damn beautiful. Sure damn happy right, Nana... don't kembang. Hahaahhaha~

Photobucket

Photobucket

I don't know when they took this photo but thanks... I love it to the bits.

I have no idea what we were doing or what we were talking about. Like damn serious nie our face.

Photobucket


Photobucket


While waiting for our turn to eat, Sinren and I camwhored. What to do... too free mah~~~ nobody layan-ed us so we self-layan. Hehe~

Photobucket

For the first time in history he smiled so nice for our camwhore shot. Damn terharu. O_0~

Photobucket

Wrong choice of pottu

Deepa gave us all a pottu each. I chose pink coz that's my fave colour. But the pottu looked like some red pimple on my forehead instead of some nice pottu. T_____T

But I like this photo 'tho. Hehe~

Photobucket

Wanna kill people is it????

Haha~ Too free until take poses like this. :)

Photobucket

HAha~ He got sick of my endless request to take camwhore photos. Thus the face. DAmn cute la you fatty!!!

Then it was MAKAN TIME!!!!! Woots~~~

Photobucket

Thinking that we were leaving already. I took photo with Puff...

Photobucket


Photobucket

Taking all girls photo with weird hand position again

Hahahahaha~ What is wrong with my hand man???

Photobucket

With everyone

Hehe~ Sorry deeps. I can't help it coz you're sitting on my lap. ;P

Photobucket

Ann and Nana joining in the booby peek

Wakakakakaak~

I don't get it. Why everytime we had a group photo, there's some actions involving boobs? ISk isk isk~ hamsap la u all. Hahahahaha~

And why Carl so super serious? Hahahahaha~ Like talking IC photo nie.


Photobucket

Biting Puff

Coz she always spoils nice photos of me, i'll spoil hers too. Blueks~

Photobucket

Random photo of Cool Liz, Weird looking me and Mak Nenek Ann

Photobucket


Photobucket

Unprofessional GT queens

I don't know how long it take us to leave Puff's house coz apparently everything is camwhore-able. Haha~


Photobucket

da prinz wishes all INdians who reads our blog, Happy Deepavali... wtf

Credits to Nana who did all this hilarious animation. Super sampat ok? Don't fall down from your chair laughing.


Photobucket

Some people still remain static arh... I think I'm the best triple shot fella la. Coz all my actions like stupid.

Photobucket

Hahahahahahaha~~~~ Tak tahan I see this one


Photobucket

Are we finally leaving?

This is the prettiest photo of myself for the whole day. T____T

You know what... I didn't wanna go that day actually. Coz lots of misfortune happened this time when I'm back in Melaka. And somethings I couldn't tell it out here coz I know some people reads my blog.

I didn't have a proper baju to wear coz I forgot to bring back some from KL. So I'm left with old clothes that are quite small. And I hate wearing clothes that bare my spare tire areas. I get super grumpy just like that. So I'm not in my best mood la that day.

And recently I put on weight but not on the right places. My spare tire got bigger and everyone is telling me that I'm becoming fatter. T____T Damn sad ok?

Somebody please tell me they know how I felt...

Photobucket

See my big tummy showing? Its really depressing. T____T

Photobucket


Photobucket

Further posing before going into our cars

Puff wanted to take photos with Sinren coz its her thing to take photos with everyone including the boyfriends.

Photobucket

Puff must have "loved" Ann a lot

Wakakakakak~

Photobucket

Its surprising that he smiles for most of the photos this time. Its not his thing to smile...according to him la...

Then we went to Anu's.

Photobucket

Bitch Ann spoiling everyone's photo -___-=3


Photobucket
Blur photos are always good
Coz they cover up lots of flaws. ^____^ And I don't mind that I'm only seen half in this photo coz at least I looked good.

Photobucket

Apa nie Na... take my photo until so blur geh? Is it I too hot until you felt shaky at my presence? Hahahahah~ Or is it too ugly? @____@

The day was about end so we started took obligatory group photos with Anu.


Photobucket

Normal group photo

The only one of the lot.

I looked scarily alike with my dad in this photo.


Photobucket

At least I looked better in the sampat photo


Photobucket

Deepa looked like she's posing for some Bollywood poster thingy. Hahahaha~


Photobucket


Photobucket

Conclusion of this pose: They are monkeys

WE loved the stairs so much that we started posing non-stop there.


Photobucket


Photobucket




Photobucket




Photobucket

Super model shots



Photobucket

My ugly looking solo model shot

Well, that's all the photos.

Damn tiring uploading at Photobucket then posting up lor. Coz I think too many photos d. But then again everybody is doing like this and didn't complain so I can't complain.

Anyways, it was great fun and it made my mood better that day. I didn't wanna go home but.... T___T

I wanted to spend more time with them but the stupid exams punye pasal I cannot la. T____T Never mind. During the break we can go crazy going out.

Super stressful now coz there's one more piece that I can't get to memorize for my practical exam. So stressful that I don't wanna take any exam or do anything else at all.

Can't wait for it be over!!!!!

Ok lah... gotta continue to go memorize the damn song. Got tutor class tomorrow so have to memorize by then. T____T

Bye...

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

Wahaha dookie! Damn funny all the pics!! Thanks for posting up and thanks to those who say i'm *aheem* *ahem* *ahem*.. Hehe shy lar don wanna say out WAHAHA!!

Since u're having ur exam..i'll help u to do the rest of the animation k... Kekek good luck!!

Muuuuackkkk!!

When wan do our blog ehh?


-trina-

prinsezz said...

wow~ i guess you are the only one who leaves comment. love ya lots~~~

When i'm not so busy then i'll do the blog la k?

muaks u back~

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails