Tuesday, June 30, 2009

CAMWHORING ALERT!!!

Yes, this post is going to be filled photos of me camwhoring but don't worry its not all that uninteresting. Finish the post and at the end there's something which I think is quite nice to share with you guys.

So hang in there.

Anyways, you guys might have read in a post before that I tried on fake eyelashes right? Well, I've been waiting to put them on more often but because of all the fuss, I decided to just stick to my ori ones coz they are actually very long already. But I think I own too many falsies for someone who doesn't wear 'em so often.

This is the pair that I wore for my last post. I like this one the most coz it makes my eyelashes very thick. My eyelashes are long but they are not thick enough so this satisfy my need.

This one was given to me by Li Shan during end of first year or second year. Can't remember. Never used it ever. Just in the box to collect dust.



And this is the one that I bought recently at Jonkers with CY and Shiu Li. Erm...actually not so recently la... Few months back d.
The other while getting ready for a church event, I decided to put on falsies just for the fun of it and also coz I have enough time to put them on la...

Used the glue I bought at Daiso to stick my lashes on. Seriously its good. And those two tubes near by are stupid glues that don't work. Erm... actually one 'em work but I finished it already la...
Ok comparison time...

Without falsies or any eye makeup on





With....er...sorry this photo cannot see the difference


Ok...now this is the one with falsies and my normal makeup. Compare laa.... damn big difference right?
Now the side ways to show more comparison...

See I told you my lashes are actually very long without falsies. Just not thick enough.
Please pardon my ugly complexion. Those spots had been there all my life...er~~~ maybe after puberty la... HAha~



With 'em falsies on...


So there you have it.
I think I should start wearing 'em more often la... Just for the fun of it right? Put it into a habit like those Japan kawaii girls. How did they do it everyday arh??? Amazing lor... And Sheene dear who is also wearing it almost everytime she goes out. Really amazing lor.
Without putting on falsies I only take like 5 mins to do my makeup. With falsies, I think 30 mins lor...
Naturally for a camwhorer, after dolling up, its pary time...hahahahahhaha~
Now for the part you guys are not waiting for...
kawaii failed!!!



Yer... I hate when I smile like that...



This is called the cover the ugly pimple pose











Gosh!!! I look so fair in this photo... It must be a miracle!!!




Act sexy fail!!!!


GELI!!!!




Phew.... end of it. Are you guys still here? Did you pull it through?
Anyways I've been thinking about whether to keep my bangs or let it go long and put it to the side. What do you guys think? Comment a bit lah can? Coz you know la these things bothers me all the way to sleep one k?
Ok now for the thing that I've been wanting to show...


This is one of our pre-performance before John's wedding. We're grabbing every chance possible to get used to the mike and stage fright.
Ermmm... in case you don't know these people, they are (from left to right) Paulie, me, Jacy and Jack. I can say that they are the best singers in church minus me la... You'll know that I'm a lousy singer coz right at the beginning I went out of pitch. T______T DAmn embarassing ok? Everyone was like telling us: "Eh, the beginning a bit weird arh...." FML!!! FML!!! FML!!!
This is a Christian song called 我们爱(wo men ai) which means We Love. Had to learn the song in a week and perform it after a crazy night of Satay Celup.... I think its very good already minus the out of pitch by moi at the beginning.
So enjoy...
...and see you guys in the next post...
Mwah!!!

Monday, June 29, 2009

Transformers: Revenge of The Fallen

Last Thursday Neney and I went to watch TRansformers 2 and had a dramatic fight before the movie. But I was too tired getting angry and forgave him before the movie and we had a happy night.

Before I talk about the movie I've some funny things to share.

That night while Sinren and I was in the fight, we sat on different chairs outside the cinema. He was sitting on the facing the counter while I was sitting quite faraway facing the wall coz i don't wanna see his face or else I might go and say sorry to him first.

Because I was like a girl alone and staring at the wall, some boys came over. I got a shocked coz I was wearing this short skirt and was shamelessly crossing my legs up high coz I thought nobody would bother me.

One of the boys: Moi, tunggu orang eh? Kenapa seorang? (Moi, waiting for people eh? Why alone?)

*in my mind I was like thinking f this shit, I doom coz Sinren's angry and he won't come to my rescue but I kept my cool*

Me (pointing at sinren who's quite far away): BF saya kat situ (My bf is over there)

They didn't get what I said at first and said "huh?"

Then I repeated and they ran off like lintang pukang...damn funny I tell you

Ok, now about the movie.

Pictures all from google and sorry I forgot to resize 'em

Well, the movie was actually not as good as I predicted. It was good and almost awesome. But not to the extend of best movie of the year like everyone said. Not super awesome la...

I think there was too much fighting and not much of a story in it. Stories were told like simply then fight non stop.

And a lot of the robots were ugly. Bah!!!

First one was better than this I think.

But its worth watching la...especially Transformers fan like me.

Optimus Prime was still the hottest robot ever...*swoons* He made me cry in one of the scenes. Like tears flowing la...not cry. They don't call me Movie Crybaby for nothing. Haha~


Megan Fox was like smoking smoking smoking hot....from a woman's prespectice...and that's super super hot ok...
I wish I was tanned and hot and small butt like her....T_____T


And another hottie was Mr. Fergie, Josh Duhamel...so limited scenes of him but he melts me off almost instantly.
Sorry Shia LaBeouf, you're not the reason I watch the movie....coz you don't impress me...hahahahah~ Sorry...
Hoping to see another movie which is Blood The Last Vampire. It looked interesting.
K la...Lunch time...
Tata~~

Sunday, June 28, 2009

Road Trip in KL

Hello hello hello....

I'm so excited to announce that Streamyx is finally here... Yay!!!! But those who follow the twitter might already know so ceh~~~~ Hehe...

Here's to frequent blogging and movies downloading.... woohoo!!!!


Ok back to our road trip which is getting so draggy that I'm sick of it...

Our second stop is a day in KL which was a typical day we had back in uni la... But coz we wanted to do it for the very last time before we separate so yea...we went to The Curve.




Good morning everyone!!! We actually woke up later than planned coz we're lazy people all in one house. And that is why we're always late for class...wakakakakakaak~
If you're wondering about the last pic, what's CY hiding...its her phone. Don't know for what. So secrective meh?


Acting sampat again...and why my skin so flawless arh? Now it looks like shit. Oh and my fringe I miss it la... Coz its damn long again now. I don't know what to do with it.


This is like my favourite photo for the whole road trip. Esther said it was the sunlight that made me looking so pretty. Whatever it is... I think I look so hot in this photo *tak malu mode* Don't you think so???


Reached The Curve and walked on The Street to get breakfast. We don't shop with empty stomachs.
We decided to have Paddington, which was introduced to me by Esther. Loved it and thinking of it makes me wanna take a bus to KL and have it now.



Still trying to prove that I'm hot even without the help of sunlight. But I guess I just don't look hot indoors. Haha~~~










Our food came after a bit of waiting and camwhoring.










The last time I went with Esther and Neney I tried this Tokyo set. May look like its small but its actually quite filling. You know la people like me cannot eat not filling food one or else get hungry very fast.




I totally forgot the name of this set coz its passed way too long ago. But its a set with dory fillet, mash potatoes, some cherry tomatoes and panekeok (don't know if I got the correct spelling or not...hehe)



Panekeok is actually don't know what veggies wrapped in super thin pancakes. I tell you its damn good la... I don't know if other people likes it but I really love it to the max. I love it so much that I ate all CY's coz she doesn't eat veggies. (Now everybody knows her secret...sorry!!!)
Anyways, after lunch we went to shopping which was nothing interesting. The interesting thing is in this restaurant. The waiter counted our bill wrongly. One set of these set meals is around RM14++. There are four of us so the bill should be around RM70+ but it came with less than RM50. And we just paid and ran off... Hahahahahaha~ Sick cheapos la we all....
The only photo I took while shopping....HAhahahahaah~
Ok now for the buys...we actually only went to Daiso to shop. Coz it was said that the Daiso in The Curve has more stuff than DP's.

The amount of things I bought and its mostly beauty items coz I'm vain like that =P



This is the most dumb-est thingy CY and I bought. Yes... she bought it coz I told her its wonderful. So sorry....
So it says its an easy nail-polish remover...


All you got to do is soak your finger in it and its done...
So I decided to try it out.




Soak it like mad for hell knows how long...my skin was like all crumpled and stuff.



Finally its off....phew~~~
Its damn lousy eventhough it does remove your nail polish after like 30 mins you soak. But it only works on small patches of nail polish. SO tell me...what's the good use of it???? RM5 wasted...



This is good 'tho. Its eyelash glue in black and its good coz it blends with my eyeliner and it stays on all day long.



This is another good product. Its the makeup sponge cleaner and it works like magic.
Just drop a few drops of this baby onto the sponge and wash it over water. And the sponge goes back to like its brand new. Plus its it has anti bacteria stuff in it so the sponge is really safe to be re-used.



Now I think back and I wonder why did I buy so much sponge since I had that cleaner. Hahahahahah~
Ok that's all for KL.
Next post is probably bout Teluk Intan and Langkap.
Stay tuned...
Gotta go practice J.S Bach's Prelude in D minor...Zzz~~~
Bubbye...

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails