Tuesday, June 13, 2017

Zyon: The First Month

As promised here's my monthly update on Zyon. This one is a bit late (when was I ever early right? 😅) but I'll try to keep the rest of the month right on the month he is in la ok?

Friday, June 2, 2017

Birth Story of Baby Z

Soooo in case you guys didn't know yet,
I gave birth to a human being (How I found out I was pregnant *here*)

Friday, April 21, 2017

Surprise Baby Shower

I always thought about how I wanted to have a baby shower before I got pregnant. Even when I got pregnant, I had briefly planned my baby shower as well. But then when I hit my third trimester, I decided not to have one. Reason was coz I was tired most of the time. I didn't wanna spend my energy on planning anything except preparing for Baby Z's arrival. So I decided to cancel my plan for the baby shower and just do some sort of celebration after my little one is born nie. (That didn't happen as well lol) But my friends, Puff and Nana weren't having it. They decided to throw me a simple surprise baby shower hidden as a normal dinner night.

OMG this is how I look like before I gave birth wtf

B.A.B.Y.M.O.O.N




October last year, SR brought me out for a short babymoon. I was still in my first trimester so we couldn't go far. Our babymoon was at none other than our frequent visited place, Port Dickson lol.

Tuesday, March 28, 2017

Hello 2017!!! (Two months late =.=)

I'm not gonna lie. I looked back to my last year's post *here* to see what the title was and then shamelessly copied the exact title. Please forgive the 9 months plus pregnant lady. Creative juices all given to Baby Z. Yes, that's the baby's name now. Can you guess what gender is the lil fella?

I know I'm two months late (or is it three?) to do this but better late than never no? (I feel like I say this all the time hehe 😁) It is that time of the year to review my 2016 resolutions and also reveal my 2017 ones. Honestly I am quite proud of myself for how well I did in last year's resolution. I didn't really tick off a lot of the resolutions but I made so much progress as compared to the years before where I barely did anything to make it work. I'm gonna give myself a big pat on the shoulder for being awesome last year 😊

Let's start of by talking about things I've done first...

OMG look at how thin I was pre-pregnancy!!!

I've finally taken my Grade 7 violin exam and passed it. Woohoooooooo~ no pic of results or certificate coz it's still with my tutor lol. Haven't been to her place since I got pregnant which is almost the same time I got my results.

Friday, December 30, 2016

My 2016 Beauty Favorites

I slept at around 3am and got up at 9am as usual fml. My body clock is no joke 😓 but I think my body can't take it. I'll probably take a nap later the day.

Everyone is doing their beauty favorites today! I've thought of doing a round up of my favorite beauty products as well and talking more on things that I've not spoken in details over the whole month. Let's begin now coz it will probably take the whole day as usual.


Face Primer


TBH I've not tried enough face primers to say which is the best Primer of 2016. I've only used two and out of that two, my favorite is Maybelline's Baby Skin Pore Eraser Primer.

Thursday, December 29, 2016

My Favorite Lipstick 2016

Morninggggg

Today I have to go out to run some errands with mummy so I woke up slightly earlier than usual 😉 sighhh have to go settle my summons as well before I forget them again. I don't wanna end up in courttttt. Now I just have to find out where to pay them. Don't know why they must separate places to pay summons. So troublesome!

Remember this palette that I've mentioned in my favorite palettes post *here*? I said that I'll use it during Christmas celebrations since I've not used it for a long time.

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails